Home > Celebrity > M > M.I.A. > M.I.A. Fan Sites

M.I.A. Fan Sites

M.I.A.

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, producer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Mathangi "Maya" Arulpragasam

Birth Date :

July 17, 1977

Birth Place :

Hounslow, London, England

Claim to fame :

Album "Arular" (2005)

The following M.I.A. fansite links will take you off of AceShowbiz :

TVGuide
www.tvguide.com/celebrities/mia/199508
Who's Dated Who?
www.whosdatedwho.com/celebrities/people/dating/mia.htm
M.I.A. - Biography
people.famouswhy.com/m_i_a_
Perfect People
www.perfectpeople.net/celebrity-star/3208/mia.htm
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

M.I.A. Pictures


The Costume Institute Gala Benefit
Paris Fashion Week Spring-Summer 2013 - Versace - Arrivals and Front Row
M.I.A. arriving at the Jimmy Choo for H&M Launch Party
Paris Fashion Week Fall-Winter Ready to Wear 2012 - Hogan by Karl Lagerfeld - Party Arrivals
The BFI London Film Festival - W.E. - Gala Screening - Arrivals
Mercedes-Benz IMG New York Fashion Week Spring/Summer 2011 - Alexander Wang - Front Row
M.I.A. arriving at the Jimmy Choo for H&M Launch Party
Schiaparelli and Prada Impossible Conversations Costume Institute Gala
Paris Fashion Week Fall-Winter Ready to Wear 2012 - Hogan by Karl Lagerfeld - Party Arrivals