Home > Celebrity > L > Lynda Carter > Lynda Carter Trivia

Lynda Carter Trivia

Lynda Carter

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Linda Jean Cordoba Carter

Birth Date :

July 24, 1951

Birth Place :

Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Claim to fame :

As Wonder Woman in TV series "Wonder Woman" (1975)
Voted 3rd in a poll of TV's Sexiest Women Ever compiled by Internet service provider AOL in December 2007, thanks to her role as Wonder Woman in TV series of the same name.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lynda Carter Pictures


Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest World Premiere - Arrivals
Opening night for the Broadway production 'The Miracle Worker'