Home > Celebrity > L > Lynda Carter > Lynda Carter Profile

Lynda Carter Profile

Lynda Carter

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Linda Jean Cordoba Carter

Birth Date :

July 24, 1951

Birth Place :

Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Claim to fame :

As Wonder Woman in TV series "Wonder Woman" (1975)

Lynda Carter Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, singer

Popular for

As Wonder Woman in TV series "Wonder Woman" (1975)

Lynda Carter Personal Fact


Birth Name

Linda Jean Cordoba Carter

Birth Date

July 24, 1951

Birth Place

Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Globe High School in Globe, Arizona
  • Attended Arcadia High School in Phoenix
  • Attended Arizona State University

Lynda Carter Family


Father

Colby Carter

Mother

Juana Cordova

Spouse

Ron Samuels (28-May-77 - 1982), Robert Altman (lawyer, since 29-Jan-84)

Son

James Altman

Daughter

Jessica Altman

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lynda Carter Pictures


Opening night for the Broadway production 'The Miracle Worker'
Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest World Premiere - Arrivals