Home > Celebrity > L > Lynda Carter > Lynda Carter Filmography

Lynda Carter Filmography

Lynda Carter

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Linda Jean Cordoba Carter

Birth Date :

July 24, 1951

Birth Place :

Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Claim to fame :

As Wonder Woman in TV series "Wonder Woman" (1975)
Between Heaven and Earth (2011)
stars as Abigail Foxworth


Tattered Angel (2007)
stars as Hazel Anderson


Tempbot (2006)
stars as Mary Alice


The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion (2006) - VG
stars as Nord Females, Orc Females (voice)


Slayer (2006) - TM
stars as Colnel Weaver


Sky High InfoSky High (2005)
stars as Principal Powers


The Dukes of Hazzard InfoThe Dukes of Hazzard (2005)
stars as Pauline


The Creature of the Sunny Side Up Trailer Park (2004)
stars as Lynette


Elder Scrolls III: Bloodmoon (2003) - VG
stars as Female Nord (voice)


Terror Peak (2003) - TM
stars as Dr. Janet Fraser


The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind (2002) - VG
stars as Female Nord


Super Troopers (2001) aka Broken Lizard's Super Troopers
stars as Gov. Jessman


Someone to Love Me: A Moment of Truth Movie (1998) - TM aka Girl in the Backseat
stars as Diane Young


A Prayer in the Dark (1997) - TM
stars as Emily Hayworth


Family Blessings (1996) - TM aka LaVyrle Spencer's 'Family Blessings'
stars as Lee Reston


She Woke Up Pregnant (1996) - TM aka Crimes of Silence
stars as Susan Saroyan


When Friendship Kills (1996) - TM aka A Secret Between Friends: A Moment of Truth Movie
stars as Kathryn Archer


Hawkeye (1994) - TV
stars as Elizabeth Shields


Lightning in a Bottle (1993)
stars as Charlotte Furber


Posing: Inspired by Three Real Stories (1991) - TM aka I Posed for Playboy
stars as Meredith Lanahan


Daddy (1991) - TM aka Danielle Steel's 'Daddy'
stars as Charlotte Sampson


Mike Hammer: Murder Takes All (1989) - TM
stars as Helen Durant


Stillwatch (1987) - TM
stars as Patricia Traymore


Partners in Crime (1984) - TV aka 50/50
stars as Carole Stanwyck


Rita Hayworth: The Love Goddess (1983) - TM
stars as Rita Hayworth


Hotline (1982) - TM
stars as Brianne O'Neill


Born to Be Sold (1981) - TM
stars as Kate Carlin


The Last Song (1980) - TM
stars as Brooke Newman


A Matter of Wife... and Death (1976) - TM
stars as Zelda


Bobbie Jo and the Outlaw (1976)
stars as Bobbie Jo Baker


Wonder Woman InfoWonder Woman (1975) - TV aka The New Adventures of Wonder Woman
stars as Wonder Woman (Princess Diana aka Diana Prince)


The New Original Wonder Woman (1975) - TM
stars as Princess Diana/Yeoman First Class Diana Prince/Wonder Woman


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ciara
Ciara at BBC Radio 1
Jul 06, 2015
Lucy Hale
Lucy Hale Crosses The Road
Jul 06, 2015
Ke$ha
Kesha Returns to The Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Las Vegas
Jul 05, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton Celebrates Independence Day
Jul 04, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015