Home > Celebrity > L > Lynda Carter > Lynda Carter Awards

Lynda Carter Awards

Lynda Carter

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Linda Jean Cordoba Carter

Birth Date :

July 24, 1951

Birth Place :

Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Claim to fame :

As Wonder Woman in TV series "Wonder Woman" (1975)

ALMA Awards


2009

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Best of the Year in Music

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lynda Carter Pictures


Opening night for the Broadway production 'The Miracle Worker'
Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest World Premiere - Arrivals