Home > Celebrity > L > Lynda Carter

Lynda Carter

Lynda Carter

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Linda Jean Cordoba Carter

Birth Date :

July 24, 1951

Birth Place :

Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Spouse :

Ron Samuels (28-May-77 - 1982), Robert Altman (lawyer, since 29-Jan-84)

Claim to fame :

As Wonder Woman in TV series "Wonder Woman" (1975)

Latest News


Lynda Carter: Sandra Bullock Not Too Old for 'Wonder Woman'

March 26, 2010 09:49:53 GMT

Original "Wonder Woman" star has slammed reports she branded "too old" to play the superhero siren in a big screen remake - insisting the Oscar winner would be "great" in the role. A host of A-list ladies have been tipped to take over from Carter, who starred in the 1970s TV show, in Joss Whedon's movie revival, including , and .
...

Picture Gallery


Lynda Carter in Opening night for the Broadway production 'The Miracle Worker' - wenn5438379 Lynda Carter in Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest World Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-014271
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter