Home > Celebrity > L > Lyle Lovett > Lyle Lovett Profile

Lyle Lovett Profile

Lyle Lovett

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Lyle Pearce Lovett

Birth Date :

November 01, 1957

Birth Place :

Harris County, Texas, USA

Lyle Lovett Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Lyle Lovett Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lyle Pearce Lovett

Birth Date

November 01, 1957

Birth Place

Harris County, Texas, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Klein High School
  • Graduated from Texas A&M University with a BA in German and journalism

Lyle Lovett Family


Spouse

Julia Roberts (actress, 25-Jun-93 - 22-Mar-95)

Relation

April Kimble (engaged in 2006)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter