Home > Celebrity > L > Lyle Lovett > Lyle Lovett Filmography

Lyle Lovett Filmography

Lyle Lovett

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Lyle Pearce Lovett

Birth Date :

November 01, 1957

Birth Place :

Harris County, Texas, USA
Angels Sing InfoAngels Sing (2013)
stars as Griffin


The Open Road InfoThe Open Road (2008)
stars as Peabody Hotel Bartender


Three Days of Rain InfoThree Days of Rain (2003)
stars as Disc Jockey


The New Guy (2002)
stars as Bear Harrison


Cookie's Fortune (1999)
stars as Manny Hood


The Opposite of Sex (1998)
stars as Sheriff Carl Tippett


Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (1998)
stars as Road Person


Breast Men (1997)
stars as Research Scientist


Bastard Out of Carolina (1996)
stars as Wade


Mad About You (1995) - TV
stars as Lenny


Prêt-à-Porter (1994) aka Ready to Wear
stars as Clint Lammeraux


Short Cuts (1993)
stars as Andy Bitkower


The Player (1992)
stars as Detective DeLongpre


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rowan Atkinson
Mr. Bean Is Celebrating 25 Years of Success
Sep 04, 2015
Johnny Depp
72nd Venice Film Festival - Black Mass - Premiere
Sep 04, 2015
Brad Paisley
Brad Paisley Performing Live on NBC's Today Show
Sep 04, 2015
Richard Branson
Richard Branson Arriving at The Wood Quay Venue
Sep 04, 2015
Johnny Depp
72nd Venice Film Festival - Black Mass - Photocall
Sep 04, 2015
Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015