Home > Celebrity > L > Lyfe Jennings > Lyfe Jennings Profile

Lyfe Jennings Profile

Lyfe Jennings

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Chester Bamsu Jennings

Birth Date :

June 03, 1978

Birth Place :

Toledo, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Must Be Nice" (2005)

Lyfe Jennings Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer, songwriter

Popular for

Single "Must Be Nice" (2005)

Lyfe Jennings Personal Fact


Birth Name

Chester Bamsu Jennings

Birth Date

June 03, 1978

Birth Place

Toledo, Ohio, USA

Nationality

American

Lyfe Jennings Family


Relation

Joy Bounds, Anita Priestley, Marquita Goings (actress, engaged)

Son

Elijah, Phoenix, Lyfe Michael Jennings (b. 23-Feb-11)

Daughter

Liyah

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lyfe Jennings Pictures


50th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
20th Annual Soul Train Music Awards
G-Shock Presents Shock The World Tour USA Stop
50th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals