Home > Celebrity > L > Luther Vandross > Luther Vandross Profile

Luther Vandross Profile

Luther Vandross

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Luther Ronzoni Vandross Jr.

Birth Date :

April 20, 1951

Birth Place :

New York, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Never Too Much" (1981)

Luther Vandross Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer

Popular for

Album "Never Too Much" (1981)

Luther Vandross Personal Fact


Birth Name

Luther Ronzoni Vandross Jr.

Birth Date

April 20, 1951

Birth Place

New York, New York, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated William Howard Taft High School in Bronx, New York

Luther Vandross Family


Father

Luther Vandross Sr.

Mother

Mary Vandross

Sister

Patricia Vandross (older sister)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter