Home > Celebrity > L > Luther Vandross > Luther Vandross Discography

Luther Vandross Discography

Luther Vandross

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Luther Ronzoni Vandross Jr.

Birth Date :

April 20, 1951

Birth Place :

New York, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Never Too Much" (1981)
Hidden Gems
Release year : 2012
Label : Sony Legacy
Genre : R&B
The Essential 3.0 Luther Vandross
Release year : 2008
Label : Sony Legacy
Genre : R&B
X2
Release year : 2008
Label : Legacy
Genre : R&B
Love, Luther
Release year : 2007
Label : Legacy
Genre : R&B
Luther Vandross [Madacy]
Release year : 2007
Label : Madacy Special MKTS
Genre : R&B
The Ultimate Luther Vandross [2006]
Release year : 2006
Label : J Records/Epic/Legacy
Genre : R&B
The Essential Plus [CD & DVD]
Release year : 2005
Label : Legacy
Genre : R&B
Collection: Never Too Much/Forever, For Always, For Love
Release year : 2005
Label : Sony
Genre : R&B
Rock Breakout Years: 1986
Release year : 2005
Label : Madacy
Genre : R&B
Artist Collection: Luther Vandross
Release year : 2004
Label : BMG International
Genre : R&B
Live Radio City Music Hall 2003
Release year : 2003
Label : J-Records
Genre : R&B
Dance With My Father
Release year : 2003
Label : J-Records
Genre : R&B
The Essential Luther Vandross
Release year : 2003
Label : Epic/Legacy
Genre : R&B
Home for Christmas
Release year : 2002
Label : Sony Special Products
Genre : R&B
The Very Best of Love
Release year : 2002
Label : Madacy
Genre : R&B
Stop to Love
Release year : 2002
Label : Sony Special Products
Genre : R&B
Very Best of Luther Vandross
Release year : 2002
Label : Sony International
Genre : R&B
Luther Vandross
Release year : 2001
Label : J-Records
Genre : R&B
The Ultimate Luther Vandross [2001]
Release year : 2001
Label : Epic
Genre : R&B
Smooth Love
Release year : 2000
Label : AMW
Genre : R&B
Super Hits
Release year : 2000
Label : Sony
Genre : R&B
Greatest Hits
Release year : 1999
Label : Epic
Genre : R&B
I Know
Release year : 1998
Label : Virgin
Genre : R&B
The Night I Fell in Love/Give Me the Reason/Power of Love
Release year : 1998
Label : Sony
Genre : R&B
Love Is on the Way
Release year : 1998
Label : Amw
Genre : R&B
Always & Forever: The Classics
Release year : 1998
Label : LV/Epic
Genre : R&B
One Night With You: The Best of Love, Vol. 2
Release year : 1997
Label : Epic
Genre : R&B
Your Secret Love
Release year : 1996
Label : Epic
Genre : R&B
Greatest Hits 1981-1995
Release year : 1996
Label : Epic
Genre : R&B
This Is Christmas
Release year : 1995
Label : Epic
Genre : R&B
Never Too Much/Forever, For Always, For Love/Busy Body
Release year : 1995
Label : Sony
Genre : R&B
To Love
Release year : 1995
Label : AMW
Genre : R&B
Songs
Release year : 1994
Label : Epic
Genre : R&B
Never Let Me Go
Release year : 1993
Label : Epic
Genre : R&B
Power of Love
Release year : 1991
Label : Epic
Genre : R&B
Best Remixes
Release year : 1991
Label : Alex
Genre : R&B
The Best of Luther Vandross [Video]
Release year : 1991
Label : CBS
Genre : R&B
The Best of Luther Vandross: The Best of Love
Release year : 1989
Label : Epic
Genre : R&B
Any Love
Release year : 1988
Label : Epic
Genre : R&B
Give Me the Reason
Release year : 1986
Label : Epic
Genre : R&B
The Night I Fell in Love
Release year : 1985
Label : Epic
Genre : R&B
Busy Body
Release year : 1983
Label : Epic
Genre : R&B
Forever, For Always, For Love
Release year : 1982
Label : Epic
Genre : R&B
Never Too Much
Release year : 1981
Label : Epic
Genre : R&B
This Close to You
Release year : 1977
Label : Cotillion
Genre : R&B
Luther
Release year : 1976
Label : Cotillion
Genre : R&B
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter