Home > Celebrity > L > Lupe Fiasco > Lupe Fiasco Trivia

Lupe Fiasco Trivia

Lupe Fiasco

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Wasalu Muhammad Jaco

Birth Date :

February 16, 1981

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Kick, Push" (2006)
Often includes Japanese-anime culture like Lupin the 3rd, Transformers and Trigun in his lyrics.
Growing up, he had the nickname "Lu", the last part of his first name and he added the last name after the song "Firm Fiasco" by the hip-hop supergroup The Firm.
Had feud with skateboarder Terry Kennedy in 2007.
Was voted by GQ as "Breakout man of the Year" in 2007.
Designed a white and grey shoe of Reebork as part of "O.G." marketing campaign in January 2006.
Claimed to never go to clubs, drink, or even smoke in his whole life.
He has a passion for skateboarding, which he discusses in his song "Kick Push".
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lupe Fiasco Pictures


Lupe Fiasco Performs at Ditch Fridays
Lupe Fiasco Performs at Ditch Fridays
Lupe Fiasco Performs at Ditch Fridays
Lupe Fiasco Performs at Ditch Fridays
Lupe Fiasco Performing
Lupe Fiasco Performs at Ditch Fridays
Lupe Fiasco Performs at Ditch Fridays
Lupe Fiasco Performs at Ditch Fridays
Lupe Fiasco Performing