Home > Celebrity > L > Luke Mitchell

Luke Mitchell

Luke Mitchell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Luke David Mitchell

Birth Date :

April 17, 1985

Birth Place :

Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia

Spouse :

Rebecca Breeds (actress, since Jan-2013)

Claim to fame :

As Romeo Smith in "Home and Away" (TV)

Latest News


Luke Mitchell Lands Recurring Role on ABC's 'Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.'

February 06, 2015 01:17:50 GMT

"" has added TV hunk to its cast. The 29-year-old actor has been confirmed to be on board playing a recurring "Inhumans"-related role.
...

Picture Gallery


Luke Mitchell in CW, CBS and Showtime 2013 Summer TCA Party - Arrivals - luke-mitchell-2013-summer-tca-party-01 Luke Mitchell in CW, CBS and Showtime 2013 Summer TCA Party - Arrivals - luke-mitchell-2013-summer-tca-party-02 Luke Mitchell in CW, CBS and Showtime 2013 Summer TCA Party - Arrivals - luke-mitchell-2013-summer-tca-party-03 Luke Mitchell in CW, CBS and Showtime 2013 Summer TCA Party - Arrivals - luke-mitchell-2013-summer-tca-party-04 Luke Mitchell in CW, CBS and Showtime 2013 Summer TCA Party - Arrivals - luke-mitchell-2013-summer-tca-party-05 Luke Mitchell in The CW Network's New York 2013 Upfront Presentation - list-mitchell-the-cw-2013-upfront-presentation-01 Luke Mitchell in The CW Network's New York 2013 Upfront Presentation - luke-mitchell-the-cw-2013-upfront-presentation-03 Luke Mitchell in The CW Network's New York 2013 Upfront Presentation - luke-mitchell-the-cw-2013-upfront-presentation-02 Luke Mitchell in The CW Network's New York 2013 Upfront Presentation - luke-mitchell-the-cw-2013-upfront-presentation-01 Luke Mitchell in Celebrities at Today FM Studios - luke-mitchell-at-today-fm-studios-01 Luke Mitchell in Celebrities at Today FM Studios - luke-mitchell-at-today-fm-studios-02 Luke Mitchell in Celebrities at Today FM Studios - luke-mitchell-at-today-fm-studios-03
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter