Home > Celebrity > L > Luke Bryan > Luke Bryan Profile

Luke Bryan Profile

Luke Bryan

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Thomas Luther Bryan

Birth Date :

July 17, 1976

Birth Place :

Leesburg, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "I'll Stay Me" (2007)

Luke Bryan Claim to Fame


Famous as

Country music singer

Popular for

Album "I'll Stay Me" (2007)

Luke Bryan Personal Fact


Birth Name

Thomas Luther Bryan

Birth Date

July 17, 1976

Birth Place

Leesburg, Georgia, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Georgia Southern University in Statesboro, Georgia

Luke Bryan Family


Father

Tommy

Brother

Chris (older, in 1996 died of car accident)

Sister

Kelly (d. 2007)

Spouse

Caroline Boyer (since 8-Dec-06)

Son

Thomas Boyer Bryan (b. 18-Mar-08), Tatum Christopher (b. 11-Aug-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Luke Bryan Pictures


Luke Bryan Performs on Good Morning America
Fashion Rocks 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals
48th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet
Fashion Rocks 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals
Luke Bryan Performs on Good Morning America
2014 American Music Awards - Press Room
Fashion Rocks 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 American Country Countdown Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Luke Bryan Performs on Good Morning America