Home > Celebrity > L > Luis Miguel > Luis Miguel Profile

Luis Miguel Profile

Luis Miguel

Profile


Famous as :

Latin pop singer

Birth Name :

Luis Miguel Gallego Basteri

Birth Date :

April 19, 1970

Birth Place :

San Juan, Puerto Rico

Claim to fame :

Album "Un Sol" (1982)

Luis Miguel Claim to Fame


Famous as

Latin pop singer

Popular for

Album "Un Sol" (1982)

Luis Miguel Personal Fact


Birth Name

Luis Miguel Gallego Basteri

Birth Date

April 19, 1970

Birth Place

San Juan, Puerto Rico

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

Mexican

Luis Miguel Family


Father

Luisito Rey

Mother

Marcela Basteri

Brother

Sergio, Alejandro (all younger)

Spouse

Aracely Arambula (actress, since 2006)

Relation

Daisy Fuentes, Myrka Dellanos (journalist, 2002-2005), Mariah Carey (1998-2001)

Son

Miguel a.k.a. Miguelito (b. 1-Jan-07), (b. 18-Dec-08)

Daughter

Michelle

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Luis Miguel Pictures


Luis Miguel Celebrates the Release of His Christmas Album Navidades Luis Miguel