Home > Celebrity > L > Lucy Liu > Lucy Liu Profile

Lucy Liu Profile

Lucy Liu

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lucy Alexis Liu

Birth Date :

December 02, 1968

Birth Place :

Queens, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ling Woo in TV series "Ally McBeal" (1998-2002)

Lucy Liu Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Ling Woo in TV series "Ally McBeal" (1998-2002)

Lucy Liu Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lucy Alexis Liu

Birth Date

December 02, 1968

Birth Place

Queens, New York, USA

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Education

  • Attended the Joseph Pulitzer Middle School in Jackson Heights, New York
  • Graduated from Stuyvesant High School in New York in 1986
  • Attended New York University in New York City, New York
  • Graduated from University of Michigan at Ann Arbor with a bachelor degree in Asian Languages and Cultures

Lucy Liu Family


Father

Tom Liu

Mother

Cecilia Liu

Brother

Alex Ya Liu

Sister

Jenny Liu (older)

Relation

Nicholas Lea (actor, 1997-1998), Zach Helm (screenwriter, engaged in April 2004-2005)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lucy Liu Pictures


2012 Critics' Choice TV Awards - Arrivals
HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party
The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
2012 Critics' Choice TV Awards - Arrivals
The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals