Home > Celebrity > L > Lucy Liu > Lucy Liu Filmography

Lucy Liu Filmography

Lucy Liu

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lucy Alexis Liu

Birth Date :

December 02, 1968

Birth Place :

Queens, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ling Woo in TV series "Ally McBeal" (1998-2002)
Snakehead (2015)
stars as Chinese immigrant


Tinker Bell and the Legend of the Neverbeast InfoTinker Bell and the Legend of the Neverbeast (2015) aka "Legend of the NeverBeast"
stars as Silvermist (voice)


Kung Fu Panda 3 InfoKung Fu Panda 3 (2015)
stars as Viper (voice)


The Tale of Princess Kaguya InfoThe Tale of Princess Kaguya (2014)
stars as Lady Sagami (voice)


Pixie Hollow Bake Off (2014) - TM
stars as Silvermist (voice)


The Pirate Fairy InfoThe Pirate Fairy (2014)
stars as Silvermist (voice)


The Trouble with Bliss InfoThe Trouble with Bliss (2012) aka East Fifth Bliss
stars as Andrea


Elementary InfoElementary (2012) - TV
stars as Dr. Joan Watson


Secret of the Wings (2012)
stars as Silvermist (voice)


Southland InfoSouthland (2012) - TV
stars as Officer Jessica Tang


The Man with the Iron Fists InfoThe Man with the Iron Fists (2012)
stars as Madame Blossom


Kung Fu Panda 2 InfoKung Fu Panda 2 (2011)
stars as Viper (voice)


Nomads (2011)
stars as Susan


Pixie Hollow Games InfoPixie Hollow Games (2011)
stars as Silvermist (voice)


Someday This Pain Will Be Useful to You InfoSomeday This Pain Will Be Useful to You (2011)
stars as Life Coach


Detachment InfoDetachment (2011)
stars as Dr. Parker


Tinker Bell and the Mysterious Winter Woods (2011) - VI
stars as Silvermist (voice)


Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness InfoKung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (2011) - TV
stars as Viper (voice)


Marry Me InfoMarry Me (2010) - TV
stars as Rae Ann Carter


Tinker Bell and the Great Fairy Rescue (2010)
stars as Silvermist (voice)


Afro Samurai: Resurrection (2009) - TM
stars as Sio (voice)


Kung Fu Panda InfoKung Fu Panda (2008)
stars as Master Viper (voice)


The Year of Getting to Know Us InfoThe Year of Getting to Know Us (2008) aka Rockett
stars as Anne


Dirty Sexy Money InfoDirty Sexy Money (2008) - TV
stars as Nola Lyons


Little Spirit: Christmas in New York (2008) - TM
stars as Voice


Tinker Bell (2008) - VI
stars as Silvermist (voice)


Cashmere Mafia (2008) - TV
stars as Mia Mason


Code Name: The Cleaner InfoCode Name: The Cleaner (2007)
stars as Gina


Watching the Detectives InfoWatching the Detectives (2007)
stars as Violet


Ugly Betty InfoUgly Betty (2007) - TV
stars as Grace Chin


Rise: Blood Hunter InfoRise: Blood Hunter (2007)
stars as Sadie Blake


Payback: Straight Up - The Director's Cut (2006) - VI
stars as Pearl


3 Needles Info3 Needles (2006)
stars as Jin Ping


Lucky Number Slevin InfoLucky Number Slevin (2006)
stars as Lindsey


Domino InfoDomino (2005)
stars as Taryn Miles, FBI psychologist


Jackie Chan Adventures (2004) - TV
stars as Adult Jade


Game Over (2004) - TV
stars as Raquel Smashenburn (voice)


Joey (2004) - TV
stars as Lauren Beck


Maya & Miguel (2004) - TV
stars as Maggie


Mulan II (2004) - VI
stars as Mei (voice)


Kill Bill InfoKill Bill (2003) aka Kill Bill 1
stars as O-Ren Ishii


Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle InfoCharlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003)
stars as Alex Munday


Chicago (2002)
stars as Kitty Baxter


Cypher (2002)
stars as Rita


Ballistic: Ecks vs. Sever (2002)
stars as Agent Sever


Hotel (2001)
stars as Kawika


SSX Tricky (2001) - VG
stars as Elise Riggs (voice)


Hotel (2001)
stars as Kawika


Charlie's Angels (2000) aka 3 Engel fur Charlie (Germany)
stars as Alex Munday


Shanghai Noon (2000)
stars as Princess Pei Pei


Play It to the Bone (1999) aka Play It
stars as Lia


Payback (1999)
stars as Pearl


True Crime (1999)
stars as Toy Shop Girl


Molly (1999)
stars as Brenda


The Mating Habits of the Earthbound Human (1999)
stars as The Female's Friend (Lydia)


Love Kills (1998)
stars as Kashi


Ally McBeal (1998) - TV
stars as Ling Woo


Gridlock'd (1997)
stars as Cee-Cee


City of Industry (1997)
stars as Cathi Rose


Riot (1997) - TM aka Riot in the Streets
stars as Boomer's Girlfriend


Flypaper (1997)
stars as Dot


Guy (1997)
stars as Woman at newsstand


Jerry Maguire (1996)
stars as Former Girlfriend


Pearl (1996) - TV
stars as Amy Li


Bang (1995)
stars as Hooker


Protozoa (1993)
stars as Ari


Ban wo zong heng (1992) aka Rhythm of Destiny
stars as Donna


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rose Byrne
2015 Red Nose Day Charity Event
May 21, 2015
Kendall Jenner
amfAR's 22nd Cinema Against AIDS Gala - 68th Annual Cannes Film Festival
May 21, 2015
Rachel Weisz
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Youth - Premiere
May 20, 2015
Pink
6th Annual ELLE Women in Music Celebration
May 20, 2015
Josh Brolin, Kathryn Boyd
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Sicario - Premiere
May 19, 2015
Melissa McCarthy
Melissa McCarthy Recieves A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
May 19, 2015
Amy Poehler, John Lasseter
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Inside Out Premiere
May 18, 2015