Home > Celebrity > L > Lucille Ball > Lucille Ball Profile

Lucille Ball Profile

Lucille Ball

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lucille Desiree Ball

Birth Date :

August 06, 1911

Birth Place :

Jamestown, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lucy McGillicuddy Ricardo on CBS' "I Love Lucy" (1951)

Lucille Ball Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Lucy McGillicuddy Ricardo on CBS' "I Love Lucy" (1951)

Lucille Ball Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lucille Desiree Ball

Birth Date

August 06, 1911

Birth Place

Jamestown, New York, USA

Height

5' 7.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brunette

Education

  • Attended the John Murray Anderson School for the Dramatic Arts

Lucille Ball Family


Father

Henry Durrell Ball

Mother

Desiree "DeDe" Eveline Hunt

Brother

Fred Ball (b.17-Jul-15)

Spouse

Desi Arnaz (30-Nov-40 - 4-May-60), Gary Morton (19-Nov-61 - 26-Apr-89) (her death)

Son

Desi Arnaz Jr. (b. 19-Jan-53)

Daughter

Lucie Arnaz (b. 17-Jul-51)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter