Home > Celebrity > L > Louise Lombard > Louise Lombard Filmography

Louise Lombard Filmography

Louise Lombard

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Louise Maria Perkins

Birth Date :

September 13, 1970

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Evangeline Eliott in TV series "The House of Eliott" (1991-1994)
Rogue (2012) - TM
stars as Wendy Hollingsworth


Dripping in Chocolate (2012) - TM
stars as Juliana Lovece


Un Africain en hiver (2011)
stars as Madame Dozin


SGU Stargate Universe (2010) - TV
stars as Gloria Rush


Clock Tower InfoClock Tower (2010)
stars as Sandi


Navy NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (2009) - TV aka NCIS
stars as Special Agent Lara Macy


Kiss of Death (2008) - TM
stars as Kay Rousseu


Judy's Got a Gun (2007) - TM
stars as Judy Lemen


The Call InfoThe Call (2005)
stars as Woman


CSI: Crime Scene Investigation InfoCSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2004) - TV aka C.S.I.
stars as Sofia Curtis


Lichnyy nomer (2004) aka Countdown
stars as Catherine Stone


Hidalgo InfoHidalgo (2004) aka Dash
stars as Lady Anne Davenport


Second Nature (2003) - TM
stars as Second Nature


War Stories (2003) - TM
stars as Gayle Phelan


Claim (2002)
stars as Ellen Brachman


My Kingdom (2001)
stars as Kath


Diggity: A Home at Last (2001) aka Diggity's Treasure
stars as Rachel Blackmon


Asylum (2001) - TM
stars as Desiree


Metropolis (2000) - TV
stars as Charlotte


After the Rain (1999)
stars as Emma


Esther (1999) - TM aka Die Bibel - Esther (Germany)
stars as Esther


Tale of the Mummy (1998) aka Russell Mulcahy's Tale of the Mummy
stars as Samantha Turkel


Bodyguards (1996) - TV
stars as Liz Shaw


Gold in the Streets (1996)
stars as Mary


Shakers (1993) - TM


Angels (1992) - TM
stars as Lucy


The Black Velvet Gown (1991) - TM aka Catherine Cookson's The Black Velvet Gown
stars as Lucy Gallmington


Chancer (1991) - TV
stars as Anna


The House of Eliott (1991) - TV
stars as Evangeline Eliott


The Forgotten (1989) - TM
stars as Kristina


Capital City (1989) - TV
stars as Louise


Twice Upon a Time (1988)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015
Trey Songz
Filming A Video for That's My Best Friend
Jul 26, 2015
Avril Lavigne
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Opening Ceremony
Jul 25, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation UK Premiere
Jul 25, 2015
Ed Sheeran
Ed Sheeran Concert at Croke Park
Jul 24, 2015
Prince Royce
Release Party for Prince Royce's Album Double Vision
Jul 24, 2015