Home > Celebrity > L > Loretta Young

Loretta Young

Loretta Young

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Gretchen Michaela Young

Birth Date :

January 06, 1913

Birth Place :

Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Spouse :

Grant Withers (26-Jan-30 - 1931), Tom Lewis (31-Jul-40 - 1969), Jean Louis (10-Aug-93 - 20-Apr-97) (his death)

Claim to fame :

As Katrin Holstrom in "The Farmer's Daughter" (1947)

Latest News


Clark Gable and Loretta Young's Love Child Has Died of Cancer

December 01, 2011 09:02:28 GMT

Judy Lewis, who was the secret daughter of and Clark Gable, has passed away. Philadelphia Inquirer reported that the 76-year-old, who wrote a best-selling book about her life as the Hollywood legends' love child, died of cancer on Friday, November 25 at Waverly Heights, a retirement community in Gladwyne, Pennsylvania.
...
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter