Home > Celebrity > L > Lorde > Lorde Trivia

Lorde Trivia

Lorde

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Ella Yelich-O'Connor

Birth Date :

November 07, 1996

Birth Place :

Devonport, Auckland, New Zealand

Claim to fame :

Single "Royals" (2013)
Lorde stepped in for Frank Ocean when he pulled out of 2013 Splendour in the Grass Festival.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lorde Pictures


The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1 World Premiere - Arrivals
Lorde Performing
Lorde Performing
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1 World Premiere - Arrivals
72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
Lorde Performing
Lorde Performing
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1 World Premiere - Arrivals
Lorde Performing