Home > Celebrity > L > Lorde > Lorde Profile

Lorde Profile

Lorde

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Ella Yelich-O'Connor

Birth Date :

November 07, 1996

Birth Place :

Devonport, Auckland, New Zealand

Claim to fame :

Single "Royals" (2013)

Lorde Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop singer, songwriter

Popular for

Single "Royals" (2013)

Lorde Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ella Yelich-O'Connor

Birth Date

November 07, 1996

Birth Place

Devonport, Auckland, New Zealand

Nationality

New Zealander

Education

  • Attending Takapuna Grammar School on Auckland's North Shore

Lorde Family


Father

Vic O'Connor

Mother

Sonja Yelich

Brother

Angelo (younger)

Sister

Jerry (older), India (younger)

Relation

James Lowe

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lorde Pictures


Lorde Performing
Lorde Performing
Lorde Performing
Lorde Performing
Lorde Performing
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1 World Premiere - Arrivals
Lorde Performing
Lorde Performing
Lorde Performing