Home > Celebrity > L > Lolo Jones

Lolo Jones

Lolo Jones

Profile


Famous as :

Bobsleigh athlete

Birth Name :

Lori Jones

Birth Date :

August 05, 1982

Birth Place :

Des Moines, Lowa

Claim to fame :

Won three NCAA titles and garnered 11 All-American honors while at LSU

Latest News


Lolo Jones Feels 'So Broken' and 'Unlovable' After 'Dancing with the Stars' Elimination

September 17, 2014 22:50:01 GMT

took it to her Facebook to share her feelings after her elimination on "". The 32-year-old athlete who was the first to leave the show on season 19 said on her social media, "I felt so broken. So unlovable. Embarrassed."
...

Lolo Jones Is First Eliminated 'Dancing with the Stars' Contestant in Season 19

September 17, 2014 02:13:01 GMT

Olympian has to hang her dance shoes after only a week on "". The track and field and bobsled athlete was voted off on Tuesday, September 16 after landing in the bottom two following Monday's performance show.
...

'Dancing with the Stars' Announces Celebrity Contestants, Julianne Hough Joins as Fourth Judge

September 05, 2014 01:56:13 GMT

After weeks of speculations, the celebrity contestants of "" season 19 have finally been announced. On Thursday, September 4, co-hosts Tom Bergeron and took over "" to unveil the full cast and the pairings.
...

Lolo Jones Allegedly Knocks Out Fellow Bobsled Athlete Aja Evans in Bar Fight

July 17, 2013 07:32:09 GMT

U.S. national bobsled team brakeman reportedly got into a bar fight over the weekend with fellow bobsled athlete Aja Evans, the stepdaughter of the sport's Hall of Famer Tony Carlino. The 30-year-old mixed team event world champion allegedly knocked out Evans during their nightclub altercation, as reported by Fox Sports Tonight radio host Amy Van Dyken.
...

Picture Gallery


Lolo Jones in 2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals - lolo-jones-2014-espys-awards-04 Lolo Jones in 2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals - lolo-jones-2014-espys-awards-01 Lolo Jones in 2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals - lolo-jones-2014-espys-awards-02 Lolo Jones in 2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals - lolo-jones-2014-espys-awards-03 Lolo Jones in The 2013 ESPY Awards - lolo-jones-2013-espy-awards-03 Lolo Jones in The 2013 ESPY Awards - lolo-jones-2013-espy-awards-02 Lolo Jones in The 2013 ESPY Awards - lolo-jones-2013-espy-awards-01 Lolo Jones in The Women's 100m Hurdles During The 2012 London Olympic Games - lolo-jones-2012-london-olympic-games-02 Lolo Jones in The Women's 100m Hurdles During The 2012 London Olympic Games - lolo-jones-2012-london-olympic-games-01 Lolo Jones in The 2011 ESPY Awards - lolo-jones-2011-espy-awards-01 Lolo Jones in The US Launch of The Red Bulletin - rondo-jones-launch-the-red-bulletin-01 Lolo Jones in The US Launch of The Red Bulletin - vickers-jones-launch-the-red-bulletin-01 Lolo Jones in The US Launch of The Red Bulletin - lolo-jones-launch-the-red-bulletin-01 Lolo Jones in The US Launch of The Red Bulletin - lolo-jones-launch-the-red-bulletin-02 Lolo Jones in The US Launch of The Red Bulletin - lolo-jones-launch-the-red-bulletin-03 Lolo Jones in ESPN The Magazine's Body Event - bleiler-jones-baver-espn-the-magazine-s-body-event-01 Lolo Jones in ESPN The Magazine's Body Event - lolo-jones-espn-the-magazine-s-body-event-01 Lolo Jones in ESPN The Magazine's Body Event - lolo-jones-espn-the-magazine-s-body-event-02 Lolo Jones in ESPN The Magazine's Body Event - bleiler-jones-espn-the-magazine-s-body-event-01 Lolo Jones in 2010 ESPY Awards - Arrivals - lolo-jones-2010-espy-awards-02 Lolo Jones in 2010 ESPY Awards - Arrivals - lolo-jones-2010-espy-awards-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter