Home > Celebrity > L > LL Cool J > LL Cool J Profile

LL Cool J Profile

LL Cool J

Profile


Famous as :

Hip-hop singer, actor

Birth Name :

James Todd Smith

Birth Date :

January 14, 1968

Birth Place :

Bay Shore, Long Island, NY, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "I Can't Live Without My Radio" from album "Radio" (1985)

LL Cool J Claim to Fame


Famous as

Hip-hop singer, actor

Popular for

Single "I Can't Live Without My Radio" from album "Radio" (1985)

LL Cool J Personal Fact


Birth Name

James Todd Smith

Birth Date

January 14, 1968

Birth Place

Bay Shore, Long Island, NY, USA

Height

6' 1.5

Nationality

American

LL Cool J Family


Father

James Smith Jr.

Mother

Ondrea Smith

Spouse

Simone Johnson (since 7-Aug-95)

Relation

Kidada Jones (actress)

Son

Najee Smith (b. 1989)

Daughter

Italia (b. 1990), Samaria (b. 1995), Nina Simone (b. 2000)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LL Cool J Pictures


Chris O'Donnell Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Nickelodeon's 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals
Thurgood Marshall College Fund's 26th Annual Awards Gala - Arrivals
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
2014 CBS Upfront Presentation
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
Ken Ehrlich Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Chris O'Donnell Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals