Home > Celebrity > L > Lita Ford > Lita Ford Profile

Lita Ford Profile

Lita Ford

Profile


Famous as :

Rock musician, singer

Birth Name :

Carmelita Rossanna Ford

Birth Date :

September 19, 1958

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Kiss Me Deadly" (1988)

Lita Ford Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rock musician, singer

Popular for

Single "Kiss Me Deadly" (1988)

Lita Ford Personal Fact


Birth Name

Carmelita Rossanna Ford

Birth Date

September 19, 1958

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Long Beach Polytechnic High School, Long Beach, CA

Lita Ford Family


Father

Harry Leonard Ford

Mother

Isabella

Spouse

Chris Holmes (W.A.S.P. guitarist, 26-Jun-90 - 92), Jim Gillette (former Nitro singer, since 13-May-94)

Relation

Tony Iommi (Black Sabbath's guitarist, engaged, mid 80s), Nikki Sixx (bassist of Motley Crue)

Son

James Leonard Gillette (b. 13-May-97)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lita Ford Pictures


2012 Revolver Golden Gods Awards Show
2012 Revolver Golden Gods Awards Show