Home > Celebrity > L > Lisa Loeb > Lisa Loeb Profile

Lisa Loeb Profile

Lisa Loeb

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Lisa Anne Loeb

Birth Date :

March 11, 1968

Birth Place :

Bethesda, Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Tails" (1995)

Lisa Loeb Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

Album "Tails" (1995)

Lisa Loeb Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lisa Anne Loeb

Birth Date

March 11, 1968

Birth Place

Bethesda, Maryland, USA

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from The Hockaday School, an all-girls private school in Dallas in 1986
  • Graduated from Brown University with a degree in Comparative Literature in 1990

Lisa Loeb Family


Father

Peter Loeb

Brother

Benjamin Loeb, Philip Loeb

Sister

Debbie Loeb (actress)

Spouse

Roey Hershkovitz (music supervisor, since 31-Jan-09)

Relation

Dweezil Zappa, Juan Patino

Son

Emet Kuli Loeb Hershkovitz (b. 15-Jun-12)

Daughter

Lyla Rose Loeb Hershkovitz (b. 29-Nov-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lisa Loeb Pictures


The HBO Premiere of Enlightened
"Icons of Music II Auction to Benefit Music Rising"-Arrivals
Vision Expo West 2011
"Icons of Music II Auction to Benefit Music Rising"-Arrivals
Vision Expo West 2011
Vision Expo West 2011
Lisa Loeb Makes An Appearance for Classique Eyewear at Vision Expo East
Vision Expo West 2011
Little Airplane Productions Kidscreen Summit Cocktail Reception - February 10, 2009