Home > Celebrity > L > Lionel Richie > Lionel Richie Profile

Lionel Richie Profile

Lionel Richie

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Lionel Brockman Richie, Jr.

Birth Date :

June 20, 1949

Birth Place :

Tuskegee, Alabama, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Can't Slow Down" (1983)

Lionel Richie Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer

Popular for

Album "Can't Slow Down" (1983)

Lionel Richie Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lionel Brockman Richie, Jr.

Birth Date

June 20, 1949

Birth Place

Tuskegee, Alabama, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Joliet Township High School, Illinois, USA
  • Graduated from Tuskegee Institute, Alabama, USA, majored in economics

Lionel Richie Family


Spouse

Brenda Harvey-Richie (28-Oct-75 - 9-Aug-93), Diana Alexander (21-Dec-95 - Jan 04)

Son

Myles Brockman Richie (b. 27-May-94)

Daughter

Nicole Richie (adopted, actress, b. 21-Sept-81), Sophia (b. 26-Aug-98)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lionel Richie Pictures


Lionel Richie Performing Live in Concert
Lionel Richie Performing Live in Concert
Lionel Richie Performing Live in Concert
Lionel Richie Performing Live in Concert
Lionel Richie Performing Live in Concert
Lionel Richie Performing Live in Concert
Lionel Richie Performing Live in Concert
Lionel Richie Performing Live in Concert
Lionel Richie Performing Live in Concert