Home > Celebrity > L > Lindsey Vonn > Lindsey Vonn Profile

Lindsey Vonn Profile

Lindsey Vonn

Profile


Famous as :

Professional alpine ski racer

Birth Name :

Lindsey C. Kildow

Birth Date :

October 18, 1984

Birth Place :

Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA

Claim to fame :

The most successful American woman skier in history

Lindsey Vonn Claim to Fame


Famous as

Professional alpine ski racer

Popular for

The most successful American woman skier in history

Lindsey Vonn Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lindsey C. Kildow

Birth Date

October 18, 1984

Birth Place

Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attending the University of Missouri

Lindsey Vonn Family


Father

Alan Kildow

Mother

Laura

Spouse

Thomas Vonn (skier, 29-Sep-07 - 9-Jan-13)

Relation

Tiger Woods (golfer)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lindsey Vonn Pictures


The Age of Adaline Premiere
ESPN Body Issue Celebration Party
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Sports 2015 Awards - Arrivals
The 2015 ESPYs - Red Carpet Arrivals
ESPN Body Issue Celebration Party
The Premiere of Universal Pictures' Jurassic World - Arrivals
The Age of Adaline Premiere
The 2015 ESPYs - Red Carpet Arrivals
ESPN Body Issue Celebration Party