Home > Celebrity > L > Lindsey McKeon > Lindsey McKeon Awards

Lindsey McKeon Awards

Lindsey McKeon

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lindsey Johnson Mckeon

Birth Date :

March 11, 1982

Birth Place :

Summit, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Marah Lewis #7 in TV series "The Guiding Light" (2001-2004)

Daytime Emmy Awards


2003

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series for The Guiding Light (1999) (TV)

2002

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series for The Guiding Light (1999) (TV)

Young Artist Awards


1997

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series - Young Ensemble for Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993) (TV)
shared with Samantha Esteban; Sarah Lancaster; Anthony Harrell

YoungStar Awards


2000

Got nomination for YoungStar Award
category Best Young Actress/Performance in a Saturday Morning TV Series for Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993) (TV)

1999

Got nomination for YoungStar Award
category Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Saturday Morning TV Program for Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993) (TV)

1998

Got nomination for YoungStar Award
category Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Saturday Morning TV Program for Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter