Home > Celebrity > L > Lindsay Lohan > Lindsay Lohan Profile

Lindsay Lohan Profile

Lindsay Lohan

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Lindsay Dee Lohan

Birth Date :

July 02, 1986

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Anna Coleman in "Freaky Friday" (2003)

Lindsay Lohan Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, singer

Popular for

As Anna Coleman in "Freaky Friday" (2003)

Lindsay Lohan Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lindsay Dee Lohan

Birth Date

July 02, 1986

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Auburn (reddish)

Eye Color

Green

Education

  • Attended Laurel Springs School in in Ojai, California
  • Attended Sanford H. Calhoun High School, Merrick, Long Island
  • Attended Cold Spring Harbor Jr./Sr. High School, Long Island

Lindsay Lohan Family


Father

Michael Douglas Lohan, Sr.

Mother

Dina Sullivan

Brother

Michael Douglas Lohan, Jr. (actor, b. 1988), Dakota Lohan (b. 16-Jun-96)

Sister

Ali Lohan (singer/actress, b. 22-Dec-93)

Relation

Aaron Carter (2001), Wilmer Valderrama (2003-2004), Harry Morton (Pink Taco owner, 2006), Calum Best (TV personality, May - Jul 2007), Riley Giles (snowboarder, Oct - Dec 2007), Samantha Ronson (2008-2009), Avi Snow, Matt Nordgren (former footballer)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lindsay Lohan Pictures


The GQ Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Speed The Plow Press Night Afterparty
Lindsay Lohan Spotted Out in SoHo
Women of The Year Lunch and Awards - Arrivals
Lindsay Lohan Spotted Out in SoHo
The GQ Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Speed The Plow Press Night Afterparty
Speed The Plow Press Night Afterparty
Lindsay Lohan Leaves The Playhouse Theatre