Home > Celebrity > L > Linda Hamilton > Linda Hamilton Profile

Linda Hamilton Profile

Linda Hamilton

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Linda Carroll Hamilton

Birth Date :

September 26, 1956

Birth Place :

Salisbury, Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sarah Connor in "Terminator" series

Linda Hamilton Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Sarah Connor in "Terminator" series

Linda Hamilton Personal Fact


Birth Name

Linda Carroll Hamilton

Birth Date

September 26, 1956

Birth Place

Salisbury, Maryland, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Wicomico Middle School in Salisbury, Maryland
  • Attended Wicomico High School in Salisbury, Maryland
  • Attended Washington College in Chestertown, Maryland

Linda Hamilton Family


Sister

Leslie Hamilton Gearren. (her twin)

Spouse

Bruce Abbott (actor, 19-Dec-82), James Cameron (director, 26-Jul-97 - 1999)

Son

Dalton Abbott (b. 4-Oct-89)

Daughter

Josephine Archer Cameron (b. 15-Feb-93)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Linda Hamilton Pictures


Big Apple Comic Con 2009