Home > Celebrity > L > Linda Hamilton > Linda Hamilton Filmography

Linda Hamilton Filmography

Linda Hamilton

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Linda Carroll Hamilton

Birth Date :

September 26, 1956

Birth Place :

Salisbury, Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sarah Connor in "Terminator" series
The Sunday Horse InfoThe Sunday Horse (2015)
stars as Mrs. Walden


Defiance InfoDefiance (2014) - TV
stars as Pilar


Bermuda Tentacles (2014) - TM
stars as Admiral Hansen


Air Force One Is Down (2013) - TV
stars as Harriet Rowntree


Lost Girl InfoLost Girl (2013) - TV
stars as Acacia


Bad Behavior (2013) aka "Right Next Door"
stars as Margaret


Weeds InfoWeeds (2010) - TV
stars as Linda


DC Showcase: Jonah Hex (2010) - VI
stars as Madame Lorraine (voice)


Refuge InfoRefuge (2010)
stars as Amelia Philips


Chuck InfoChuck (2010) - TV
stars as Mary Bartowski / Mary Elizabeth Bartowski


DC Showcase: Superman/Shazam!: The Return of Black Adam (2010) - VI
stars as Madame Lorraine


Holy Water (2009)
stars as Cory


The Line (2008) - TV
stars as Carol


In Your Dreams (2007)
stars as Georgie


Thief (2006) - TV
stars as Roselyn Moore


Take 3 (2006) - TM
stars as Kate


Broken InfoBroken (2006)
stars as Karen


Home by Christmas (2006) - TM
stars as Julie Bedford


The Kid & I InfoThe Kid & I (2005)
stars as Susan Mandeville


According to Jim InfoAccording to Jim (2005) - TV
stars as Melissa


Missing in America (2005)
stars as Kate


Smile (2005)
stars as Bridgette


Jonah (2004)
stars as June


Wholey Moses (2003)
stars as Valerie


Silent Night (2002) - TM
stars as Elisabeth Vincken


Skeletons in the Closet (2001) - VI
stars as Tina


Bailey's Mistake (2001) - TM
stars as Liz Donovan


A Girl Thing (2001) - TM
stars as Rachel Logan


Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000) - TV
stars as Dr. Furbanna


Sex & Mrs. X (2000) - TM
stars as Joanna Scott


Batman Beyond: The Movie (1999) - TM
stars as Dr. Stephanie Lake (voice)


The Secret Life of Girls (1999)
stars as Ruby Sanford


The Color of Courage (1999) - TM
stars as Anna Sipes


Point Last Seen (1998) - TM
stars as Rachel Harrison


Hercules (1998) - TV aka Disney's Hercules
stars as Nemesis


Rescuers: Stories of Courage: Two Couples (1998) - TM
stars as Marie Taquet (segment "Marie Taquet")


On the Line (1997) - TM
stars as Jean Martin


Dante's Peak (1997)
stars as Rachel Wando


Shadow Conspiracy (1997) aka The Target
stars as Amanda Givens


T2 3-D: Battle Across Time (1996)
stars as Sarah Connor


The Way to Dusty Death (1995) - TM
stars as Beth MacAlpine


A Mother's Prayer (1995) - TM
stars as Rosemary Holmstrom


Separate Lives (1995)
stars as Lauren Porter/Lena


Silent Fall (1994)
stars as Karen Rainer


Frasier (1993) - TV
stars as Claire


Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1992) - VG
stars as Sarah Connor (voice)


Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) aka Terminator 2
stars as Sarah Connor


Mr. Destiny (1990)
stars as Ellen Jane Burrows / Robertson


Go Toward the Light (1988) - TM
stars as Claire Madison


Beauty and the Beast InfoBeauty and the Beast (1987) - TV
stars as Asst. Dist. Atty. Catherine Chandler


Black Moon Rising (1986) aka Black Rider
stars as Nina


Club Med (1986) - TM
stars as Kate


King Kong Lives (1986)
stars as Amy Franklin


Secret Weapons (1985) - TM
stars as Elena Koslov/Joanna


Terminator (1984) aka The Terminator
stars as Sarah Connor


The Stone Boy (1984)
stars as Eva Crescent Moon Lady on Bus


Children of the Corn (1984)
stars as Vicky


Hill Street Blues (1984) - TV
stars as Sandy Valpariso


Wishman (1983) - TM
stars as Mattie MacGregor


Secrets of a Mother and Daughter (1983) - TM
stars as Susan Decker


Country Gold (1982) - TM
stars as Josie Greenwood


Tag: The Assassination Game (1982) aka Everybody Gets It in the End
stars as Susan Swayze


King's Crossing (1982) - TV
stars as Lauren Hollister


Secrets of Midland Heights (1980) - TV
stars as Lisa Rogers


Rape and Marriage: The Rideout Case (1980) - TM
stars as Greta Rideout


Reunion (1980) - TM
stars as Anne Samoorian


Night-Flowers (1979) aka Scars
stars as Wafer


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Derulo
Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Celebrates Labor Day Weekend with Jason Derulo
Aug 31, 2014
P. Diddy
P. Diddy Celebrates Labor Day Weekend
Aug 31, 2014
Kanye West
Made in America Festival 2014
Aug 30, 2014
Behati Prinsloo, Adam Levine
On The Set of Maroon 5's Music Video Animals
Aug 30, 2014
Ariana Grande
Performs Live on NBC's Today Show
Aug 29, 2014
Andrew Garfield
71st Venice International Film Festival - 99 Homes Premiere
Aug 29, 2014
Jake McDorman, Analeigh Tipton
Jake McDorman and Analeigh Tipton on Manhattan Love Story Set
Aug 29, 2014