Home > Celebrity > L > Linda Hamilton > Linda Hamilton Awards

Linda Hamilton Awards

Linda Hamilton

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Linda Carroll Hamilton

Birth Date :

September 26, 1956

Birth Place :

Salisbury, Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sarah Connor in "Terminator" series

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


1992

Won Saturn Award
category Best Actress for Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)

1985

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actress for Terminator (1984)

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards


1998

Won Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Actress - Action/Adventure for Dante's Peak (1997)

CableACE Awards


1995

Won CableACE Award
category Actress in a Movie or Miniseries for A Mother's Prayer (1995) (TM)

DVD Exclusive Awards


2001

Won Video Premiere Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Skeletons in the Closet (2001) (VI)

Emmy Awards


1989

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for Beauty and the Beast (1987) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


1996

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV for A Mother's Prayer (1995) (TM)

1989

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama for Beauty and the Beast (1987) (TV)

1988

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama for Beauty and the Beast (1987) (TV)

MTV Movie Awards


1992

Won MTV Movie Award
category Best Female Performance for Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)

1992

Won MTV Movie Award
category Most Desirable Female for Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)

Satellite Awards


2000

Won Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television for The Color of Courage (1999) (TM)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Linda Hamilton Pictures


Big Apple Comic Con 2009