Home > Celebrity > L > Linda Hamilton

Linda Hamilton

Linda Hamilton

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Linda Carroll Hamilton

Birth Date :

September 26, 1956

Birth Place :

Salisbury, Maryland, USA

Spouse :

Bruce Abbott (actor, 19-Dec-82), James Cameron (director, 26-Jul-97 - 1999)

Claim to fame :

As Sarah Connor in "Terminator" series

Latest News


Linda Hamilton Set to Return for 'Chuck' Series Finale

December 02, 2011 04:41:50 GMT

With "" nearing its end, one recurring star is invited to pay a final visit. , who first appeared on the action comedy show in its fourth season, will reprise her role as Chuck's mother, Mary Bartowski, for the two-hour series finale.
...

Video: Linda Hamilton Pleads for Marine Ball Invite From Betty White Reject

July 20, 2011 05:49:28 GMT

has turned the tables on Sgt. Ray Lewis. Shortly after turned down the Marine's invitation to the Marine Corps Ball, the actress playing Sarah Connor in the first two "Terminator" movies posted a YouTube video of her own in which she begged him to make her his date.
...

Linda Hamilton's Mama Bartowsky Appears in 'Chuck' Stills

September 01, 2010 07:00:42 GMT

as Mama Bartowksy has been previewed previously in a quick glimpse when the season 4 promo of "" was released. NBC has now provided the stills which give a closer look to the centric character in the new season, revealing at the same time that Mary Elizabeth Bartowski has the skill to handle guns.
...

'Saw 3D' Releases New Heart-Pounding Motion Poster

August 11, 2010 06:33:19 GMT

Not only blowing up your mind and making your eyes pop out, "" will also make your heart pound and that's what the film's latest artwork promotes. The new 3-D motion poster, which is dominated with black and debuted by MTV Movies Blog, features a heart with fists emerging from inside of it.
...

Season 4 Promo of 'Chuck' Reveals Linda Hamilton

August 11, 2010 06:29:20 GMT

Fans of "" who attended the July Comic Con in San Diego had been treated with a glimpse of at the end of the featured footage. NBC has now released a promo for the fourth season which depicts the actress in her character, mom Bartowski.
...

Robert Pattinson Embroiled in Fender Bender

July 26, 2010 02:10:33 GMT

got tangled in a fender bender. Eyewitnesses told OK! Magazine that the Edward Cullen of "" saga was involved in the minor car crash after leaving a friend's home in Malibu on Saturday evening, July 24.
...

Comic Con 2010: Video of Jeffster Going GaGa at 'Chuck' Panel

July 26, 2010 01:49:37 GMT

Jeffster found a way to top last year's performance at "" Comic Con panel, that is by going GaGa. The duo comprised of 's Lester and 's Jeff took the audience at Ballroom 20 by storm by performing 's "Bad Romance" complete with the retro look. But instead of performing live and singing the song, Jeffster appeared in a featured clip.
...

Reese Witherspoon Allegedly Dating Talent Agent

February 05, 2010 04:10:22 GMT

Newly-single actress has been hit by rumors she's dating a Hollywood talent agent - just days after she was falsely linked to Scottish actor . The "Legally Blonde" star, 33, split from long time boyfriend in late 2009, and she was subsequently rumored to have become involved with Butler.
...

Linda Hamilton Dissatisfied With 'Terminator Salvation'

February 05, 2010 03:39:48 GMT

was left disappointed by "" - insisting the movie paled in comparison to James Cameron's original films. Hamilton played iconic character Sarah Connor in "The Terminator" and "Terminator 2: Judgement Day" - Cameron's cult stories about a future war between humans and machines.
...

Picture Gallery


Linda Hamilton in Big Apple Comic Con 2009 - wenn5371413
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter