Home > Celebrity > L > Linda Fiorentino > Linda Fiorentino Filmography

Linda Fiorentino Filmography

Linda Fiorentino

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Clorinda Fiorentino

Birth Date :

March 09, 1958

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania,USA

Claim to fame :

As Bridget Gregory/Wendy Kroy in "The Last Seduction" (1994)
Once More with Feeling (2009)
stars as Lydia


Liberty Stands Still (2002) aka Liberty stands still - Im Visier des Morders (Germany: DVD title)
stars as Liberty Wallace


Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001)
stars as Bethany


Where the Money Is (2000) aka Heier Coup, Ein (Germany)
stars as Carol MacKay


What Planet Are You From? (2000)
stars as Helen Gordon


Ordinary Decent Criminal (2000) aka Ganz gewohnlicher Dieb, Ein (Germany)
stars as Christine Lynch


Dogma (1999)
stars as Bethany Sloane


Body Count (1998)
stars as Natalie


Men in Black (1997) aka MIB
stars as Dr. Laurel Weaver/Agent L


Kicked in the Head (1997)
stars as Megan


Larger Than Life (1996)
stars as Terry


Unforgettable (1996)
stars as Dr. Martha Briggs


Bodily Harm (1995)
stars as Rita Cates


Jade (1995)
stars as Trina Gavin


The Desperate Trail (1995) - VI
stars as Sarah O'Rourke


Charlie's Ghost Story (1994) aka Charlie's Ghost: The Story of Coronado
stars as Marta


The Last Seduction (1994)
stars as Bridget Gregory/Wendy Kroy


Acting On Impulse (1993) - TM aka Secret Lies
stars as Susan Gittes


Beyond the Law (1992) aka Fixing the Shadow
stars as Renee Jason


Chain of Desire (1992)
stars as Alma D'Angeli


Queens Logic (1991)
stars as Carla


Shout (1991)
stars as Molly


Strangers (1991)
stars as Helen


The Neon Empire (1989) - TM
stars as Lucy


Wildfire (1988)
stars as Kay


The Moderns (1988)
stars as Rachel Stone


After Hours (1985)
stars as Kiki Bridges


Gotcha! (1985)
stars as Sasha


Vision Quest (1985) aka Crazy for You
stars as Carla


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015
Channing Tatum
Magic Mike XXL Screening with Channing Tatum Wax Figure
Jun 30, 2015