Home > Celebrity > L > Lily James > Lily James Profile

Lily James Profile

Lily James

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lily Chloe Ninette Thomson

Birth Date :

April 05, 1989

Birth Place :

Esher, Surrey, England

Claim to fame :

As Korrina in "Wrath of the Titans" (2012)

Lily James Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Korrina in "Wrath of the Titans" (2012)

Lily James Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lily Chloe Ninette Thomson

Birth Date

April 05, 1989

Birth Place

Esher, Surrey, England

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Arts Educational School in Tring
  • Graduated from Guildhall School of Music and Drama in London

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lily James Pictures


65th Berlin International Film Festival - Cinderella Premiere - Arrivals
Lily James and Richard Madden at Apple Soho Store
Lily James and Richard Madden at Apple Soho Store
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Cinderella - Arrivals
65th Berlin International Film Festival - Cinderella Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Cinderella - Arrivals
UK Premiere of Cinderella - Arrivals
The Olivier Awards 2013 - Press Room
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Cinderella - Arrivals