Home > Celebrity > L > Lily Collins > Lily Collins Profile

Lily Collins Profile

Lily Collins

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model, writer

Birth Name :

Lily Jane Collins

Birth Date :

March 18, 1989

Birth Place :

Guildford, Surrey, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Host in Nickelodeon Television

Lily Collins Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, model, writer

Popular for

As Host in Nickelodeon Television

Lily Collins Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lily Jane Collins

Birth Date

March 18, 1989

Birth Place

Guildford, Surrey, England, UK

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Graduated from Harvard-Westlake School
  • Attended University of Southern California with a major in broadcast journalism

Lily Collins Family


Father

Phil Collins

Mother

Jill Tavelman

Brother

Simon Collins (musician, b. 14-Sep-76, half)

Sister

Joely Collins (actres, b. 8-Aug-72, half)

Relation

Taylor Lautner (actor), Jamie Campbell Bower (Jul-2012, split), Thomas Cocquerel (actor)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lily Collins Pictures


Glamour Magazine's 23rd Annual Women of The Year Gala - Arrivals
Glamour Magazine's 23rd Annual Women of The Year Gala - Arrivals
The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones Mexico City Photocall
Premiere of Screen Gems and Constantin Films' The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
Paris Fashion Week Haute Couture Fall-Winter 2014-2015 - Chanel - Outside Arrivals
Glamour Magazine's 23rd Annual Women of The Year Gala - Arrivals
Paris Fashion Week Haute Couture Fall-Winter 2014-2015 - Chanel - Outside Arrivals
Premiere of Screen Gems and Constantin Films' The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
Glamour Magazine's 23rd Annual Women of The Year Gala - Arrivals