Home > Celebrity > L > Lily Allen > Lily Allen Profile

Lily Allen Profile

Lily Allen

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer

Birth Name :

Lily Rose Beatrice Allen

Birth Date :

May 02, 1985

Birth Place :

Hammersmith, London, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Smile" (2006)

Lily Allen Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop singer

Popular for

Single "Smile" (2006)

Lily Allen Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lily Rose Beatrice Allen

Birth Date

May 02, 1985

Birth Place

Hammersmith, London, UK

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Black

Education

  • Attended Bedales School in Steep, Hampshire, England
  • Attended Hill House School in Knightsbridge, London, England

Lily Allen Family


Father

Keith Allen

Mother

Allison Owen

Brother

Alfie Owen-Allen (younger, actor)

Sister

Sarah (older), Rebecca, (younger), Teddie (half, younger)

Spouse

Sam Cooper (since 11-Jun-11)

Relation

Seb Chew (record label executive, Aug 2007), Ed Simons (The Chemical Brothers musician, Sep 2007 - Feb 2008)

Daughter

Ethel Mary Cooper (b. 25-Nov-11), Marnie Rose Cooper (b. 8-Jan-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lily Allen Pictures


Lily Allen Performing Live on Stage
Lily Allen Performing Live on Stage
Chanel VIP Tea Party
Lily Allen Leaving Radio1
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals
Chanel VIP Tea Party
Lily Allen Performing Live on Stage