Home > Celebrity > L > Lil Jon > Lil Jon Trivia

Lil Jon Trivia

Lil Jon

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Jonathan Smith

Birth Date :

January 27, 1971

Birth Place :

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Get Low" (2003)
Released a collection of wine, called Little Jonathan Winery, in February 2008.
Married at the Wyndham El Conquistador Resort and Golden Door Spa in Fajardo, Puerto Rico.
Is a big fan of the Atlanta Thrashers hockey team (NHL).
Listed in the Guinness Book of World Records as the owner of the largest diamond pendant ever, thanks to his "Crunk Ain't Dead" pendant (March 2007).
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lil Jon Pictures


2014 iHeartRadio Music Awards - Press Room
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Performances
NBC's Celebrity Apprentice: All-Stars Cast Announced
2014 iHeartRadio Music Awards - Arrivals
2014 iHeartRadio Music Awards - Arrivals
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Performances
2014 iHeartRadio Music Awards - Press Room
NBC's Celebrity Apprentice: All-Stars Cast Announced
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Red Carpet