Home > Celebrity > L > Lil Boosie > Lil Boosie Awards

Lil Boosie Awards

Lil Boosie

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Torrence Hatch

Birth Date :

November 14, 1983

Birth Place :

Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA

BET Hip-Hop Awards


2007

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Alltel Wireless People's Champ Award
for "Wipe Me Down [Remix]"
shared with Foxx; Webbie

2007

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Rookie of the Year

Ozone Awards


2008

Won Ozone Award
category Club Banger of the Year for "Independent"

2007

Won Ozone Award
category Best Breakthrough Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lil Boosie Pictures


2014 BET Hip Hop Awards Presented by Sprite - Arrivals