Home > Celebrity > L > LIGHTS > LIGHTS Awards

LIGHTS Awards

LIGHTS

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Valerie Anne Poxleitner

Birth Date :

April 11, 1987

Birth Place :

Timmins, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

Single "Drive My Soul" (2008)

Juno Awards


2012

Got nomination for Juno Award
category Album of the Year for "Siberia"

2010

Got nomination for Juno Award
category Pop Album of the Year for "The Listening"

2009

Won Juno Award
category New Artist of the Year

MuchMusic Video Awards


2012

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Awards
category MuchFACT Indie Video of the Year for "Banner"

2010

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category Post-Production of the Year for "Saviour"

2009

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category Pop Video of the Year for "Drive My Soul"

2009

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category UR Fave: New Artist for "Drive My Soul"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LIGHTS Pictures


2009 Juno Awards - Press Room
2010 MuchMusic Video Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
2012 JUNO Awards - Arrivals
2009 MuchMusic Video Awards - Press Room
2012 JUNO Awards - Arrivals
2009 MuchMusic Video Awards - Press Room
2009 Juno Awards - Press Room
2012 JUNO Awards - Arrivals
2009 Juno Awards - Press Room