Home > Celebrity > L > Liev Schreiber > Liev Schreiber Profile

Liev Schreiber Profile

Liev Schreiber

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Isaac Liev Schreiber

Birth Date :

October 04, 1967

Birth Place :

San Francisco, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Cotton Weary in "Scream" trilogy

Liev Schreiber Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Cotton Weary in "Scream" trilogy

Liev Schreiber Personal Fact


Birth Name

Isaac Liev Schreiber

Birth Date

October 04, 1967

Birth Place

San Francisco, California, USA

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Friends Seminary, Manhattan, NYC
  • Attended Hampshire College, Amherst, Massachusetts
  • Graduated from Yale School of Drama in 1992
  • Attended Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, London

Liev Schreiber Family


Father

Tell Schreiber

Mother

Heather

Brother

Pablo Schreiber (half, actor), Max (half), Charles (half), Will (half)

Relation

Kristin Davis, Kate Driver, Naomi Watts (actress, since 2005)

Son

Alexander Pete Schreiber (b. 25-Jul-07), Samuel Kai Schreiber (b. 13-Dec-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Liev Schreiber Pictures


Opening Night of Broadway's Romeo and Juliet - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Lee Daniels' The Butler - Red Carpet Arrivals
18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards
18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards
The L.A. Movie Premiere of 'Salt' - Arrivals
71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards
GOON Premiere - Arrivals
The 2011 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals