Home > Celebrity > L > Liev Schreiber > Liev Schreiber Filmography

Liev Schreiber Filmography

Liev Schreiber

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Isaac Liev Schreiber

Birth Date :

October 04, 1967

Birth Place :

San Francisco, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Cotton Weary in "Scream" trilogy
The Good Lord Bird InfoThe Good Lord Bird (2016)
stars as John Brown


Spotlight InfoSpotlight (2015)
stars as Marty Baron


The 5th Wave InfoThe 5th Wave (2015)
stars as Vosch


The Bleeder InfoThe Bleeder (2015)


Pawn Sacrifice InfoPawn Sacrifice (2014)
stars as Boris Spassky


Money for Nothing: Inside the Federal Reserve (2013)
stars as Narrator (voice)


A Perfect Man InfoA Perfect Man (2013) aka "Dial 9 for Love"
stars as James


Movie 43 InfoMovie 43 (2013)
stars as Robert (segment "Homeschooled")


Fading Gigolo InfoFading Gigolo (2013)
stars as Dovi


Lee Daniels' The Butler InfoLee Daniels' The Butler (2013) aka "The Butler"
stars as President Lyndon B. Johnson


Ray Donovan InfoRay Donovan (2013) - TV
stars as Ray Donovan


The Last Days on Mars InfoThe Last Days on Mars (2013)
stars as Vincent


Namath (2012) - TV
stars as Narrator (voice)


Space Dive (2012) - TV
stars as Narrator (voice: US version)


Mental InfoMental (2012)
stars as Trevor


The Reluctant Fundamentalist InfoThe Reluctant Fundamentalist (2012)
stars as Bobby Lincoln


Felt (2011)
stars as Bunny (voice)


Goon InfoGoon (2011)
stars as Ross Rhea


The Lost Kennedy Home Movies (2011) - TV
stars as Narrator (voice)


Repo Men InfoRepo Men (2010)
stars as Frank


Every Day InfoEvery Day (2010)
stars as Ned


Salt InfoSalt (2010)
stars as Ted Winter


X-Men Origins: Wolverine InfoX-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009)
stars as Victor Creed/Sabretooth


Taking Woodstock InfoTaking Woodstock (2009)
stars as Vilma


Defiance InfoDefiance (2008)
stars as Zus Bielski


The Ten InfoThe Ten (2007)
stars as Ray Johnson


Love in the Time of Cholera InfoLove in the Time of Cholera (2007)
stars as Lotario Thugut


CSI: Crime Scene Investigation InfoCSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2007) - TV
stars as Michael Keppler


Sea Monsters: A Prehistoric Adventure InfoSea Monsters: A Prehistoric Adventure (2007)
stars as Narrator (voice)


Dare to Dream: The Story of the U.S. Women's Soccer Team (2007) - TM
stars as Narrator


The Painted Veil InfoThe Painted Veil (2006)
stars as Charlie Townsend


The Omen InfoThe Omen (2006)
stars as Robert Thorn


Oil Storm (2005) - TM
stars as Narrator (voice)


Lackawanna Blues (2005) - TM
stars as Ulysses Ford


The Manchurian Candidate InfoThe Manchurian Candidate (2004)
stars as Raymond Shaw


Spinning Boris (2003)
stars as Joe Shumate


Hitler: The Rise of Evil (2003) - TM aka Hitler: La naissance du mal (Canada: French title)
stars as Ernst Hanfstaengl


Young Dr. Freud (2002) - TM
stars as Sigmund Freud (voice)


The Sum of All Fears (2002) aka Der Anschlag (Germany)
stars as John Clark


Secrets of the Dead (2001) - TV
stars as Narrator (voice)


Kate & Leopold (2001)
stars as Stuart Besser


Hamlet (2000)
stars as Laertes


Scream 3 (2000)
stars as Cotton Weary


A Walk on the Moon (1999) aka Tentacion, La (USA: Spanish title)
stars as Marty Kantrowitz


Jakob the Liar (1999) aka Jakob le menteur (France)
stars as Mischa


The Hurricane (1999)
stars as Sam Chaiton


Spring Forward (1999)
stars as Paul


RKO 281 (1999) - TM aka RKO 281: The Battle Over Citizen Kane
stars as Orson Welles


Phantoms (1998) aka Dean Koontz's Phantoms
stars as Deputy Stuart 'Stu' Wargle


Sphere (1998)
stars as Dr. Ted Fielding


Twilight (1998)
stars as Jeff Willis


Since You've Been Gone (1998) - TM aka Ten Years Later
stars as Fred Linderhoff


Desert Blue (1998)
stars as Mickey Moonday (voice)


Scream 2 (1997)
stars as Cotton Weary


CIA: America's Secret Warriors (1997)
stars as Narrator


Baggage (1997)


His and Hers (1997)
stars as Glenn


The American Experience (1997) - TV
stars as Narrator


Walking and Talking (1996)
stars as Andrew


The Daytrippers (1996) aka En route vers Manhattan (Canada: French title)
stars as Carl Petrovic


Big Night (1996)
stars as Leo


Ransom (1996)
stars as Clark Barnes


Scream (1996)
stars as Cotton Weary


The Sunshine Boys (1995) - TM aka Neil Simon's The Sunshine Boys
stars as Ricky Gregg


Buffalo Girls (1995) - TM
stars as Ogden


Denise Calls Up (1995)
stars as Jerry Heckerman


Mad Love (1995)
stars as Salesman


Party Girl (1995)
stars as Nigel


Mixed Nuts (1994) aka Lifesavers
stars as Chris


Janek: The Silent Betrayal (1994) - TM
stars as Owens


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Lea Michele
Lea Michele Grabs A Healthy Green Juice Smoothie from Earth Bar
Sep 21, 2014
Leonardo DiCaprio
8th Annual Clinton Global Citizen Awards - Arrivals
Sep 21, 2014
Ne-Yo
2014 BET Hip Hop Awards Presented by Sprite - Arrivals
Sep 20, 2014
Iggy Azalea
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Performances
Sep 20, 2014
One Direction
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Red Carpet
Sep 20, 2014
Maxwell Johnson, Jessica Simpson
The Norstrom Fashion Show
Sep 20, 2014
Leonardo DiCaprio
Leonardo DiCaprio Is Named United Nations Messenger of Peace During A Ceremony
Sep 20, 2014