Home > Celebrity > L > Liev Schreiber > Liev Schreiber Awards

Liev Schreiber Awards

Liev Schreiber

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Isaac Liev Schreiber

Birth Date :

October 04, 1967

Birth Place :

San Francisco, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Cotton Weary in "Scream" trilogy

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2005

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor for The Manchurian Candidate (2004)

Australian Academy of Cinema and Television Arts Awards


2013

Got nomination for AACTA Award
category Best Supporting Actor in Feature Film for Mental (2012)

Bratislava International Film Festival


2005

Won Audience Award
for Everything Is Illuminated (2005)

2005

Won FIPRESCI Prize
for Everything Is Illuminated (2005)

2005

Got nomination for Grand Prix
for Everything Is Illuminated (2005)

Chlotrudis Awards


2000

Got nomination for Chlotrudis Award
category Best Supporting Actor for A Walk on the Moon (1999)

1998

Got nomination for Chlotrudis Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Daytrippers (1998) (TV)

Drama Desk Awards


2010

Got nomination for Drama Desk Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Play for "A View from the Bridge"

Emmy Awards


2000

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie for RKO 281 (1999) (TV Movie)

Golden Globes, USA


2014

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Actor in a TV Series, Drama for Ray Donovan (2013) (TV)

2000

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV for RKO 281 (1999) (TV Movie)

Israel Film Festival


2011

Won IFF Achievement in Film Award


MTV Movie Awards


2010

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Fight for X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009)
shared with Hugh Jackman, Ryan Reynolds

People's Choice Awards, USA


2010

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite On-Screen Team for X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009)
shared with Hugh Jackman; Ryan Reynolds; Will.i.am; Dominic Monaghan; Daniel Henney

Sao Paulo International Film Festival


2005

Won International Jury Award
category Best Screenplay for Everything Is Illuminated (2005)

2005

Got nomination for International Jury Award
for Everything Is Illuminated (2005)

Scream Awards


2009

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Best Villain (as Victor Creed/Sabretooth) for X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2014

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for Lee Daniels' The Butler (2013)
shared with Forest Whitaker; Oprah Winfrey; David Oyelowo

Teen Choice Awards


2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Villain for X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009)

2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Rumble for X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009)
shared with Hugh Jackman

Tony awards


2010

Got nomination for Tony Award
category Best Performance by a Leading Actor in a Play for "A View from the Bridge"

2005

Won Tony award
category Featured Actor in a Play for Glengarry Glen Ross

Vancouver Film Critics Circle


2013

Got nomination for VFCC Award
category Best Supporting Actor in a Canadian Film for Goon (2012)

Venice Film Festival


2005

Won Biografilm Award
for Everything Is Illuminated (2005)

2005

Won Laterna Magica Prize
for Everything Is Illuminated (2005)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Liev Schreiber Pictures


66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards
AFI Fest 2011 Opening Night Gala World Premiere of J. Edgar
71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards
The 2011 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Lee Daniels' The Butler - Red Carpet Arrivals
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals