Home > Celebrity > L > Lewis Hamilton > Lewis Hamilton Profile

Lewis Hamilton Profile

Lewis Hamilton

Profile


Famous as :

Formula One racing driver

Birth Name :

Lewis Carl Davidson Hamilton

Birth Date :

January 07, 1985

Birth Place :

Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England

Claim to fame :

The youngest ever Formula One World Champion

Lewis Hamilton Claim to Fame


Famous as

Formula One racing driver

Popular for

The youngest ever Formula One World Champion

Lewis Hamilton Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lewis Carl Davidson Hamilton

Birth Date

January 07, 1985

Birth Place

Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England

Height

5' 8.5

Nationality

British

Lewis Hamilton Family


Father

Anthony Hamilton

Mother

Carmen Lockhart

Brother

Nicholas (half-brother)

Sister

Nicola, Samantha (all half-sisters)

Relation

Nicole Scherzinger (singer)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lewis Hamilton Pictures


amfAR 21st Annual Cinema Against AIDS During The 67th Cannes Film Festival
The World Premiere of Minions - Arrivals
Lewis Hamilton Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
The GQ Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Rihanna's First Annual Diamond Ball Benefitting The Clara Lionel Foundation
Burberry Prorsum Fashion Show London Collection Men Spring Summer 2016
Rihanna's First Annual Diamond Ball Benefitting The Clara Lionel Foundation
Burberry Prorsum Fashion Show London Collection Men Spring Summer 2016
The World Premiere of Minions - Arrivals