Home > Celebrity > L > Lewis Black > Lewis Black Profile

Lewis Black Profile

Lewis Black

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Lewis Niles Black

Birth Date :

August 30, 1948

Birth Place :

Silver Spring, Maryland, USA

Lewis Black Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Lewis Black Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lewis Niles Black

Birth Date

August 30, 1948

Birth Place

Silver Spring, Maryland, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Springbrook High School in Silver Spring, Maryland
  • Graduated from University of North Carolina and Yale University
  • Attended Yale School of Drama

Lewis Black Family


Father

Sam Black

Mother

Jeannette

Brother

Ronald (d. Jul-97)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter