Home > Celebrity > L > LeVar Burton > LeVar Burton Fan Sites

LeVar Burton Fan Sites

LeVar Burton

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Levardis Robert Martyn Burton, Jr.

Birth Date :

February 16, 1957

Birth Place :

Landstuhl, West Germany

Claim to fame :

As Kunta Kinte in TV series "Roots" (1977)

The following LeVar Burton fansite links will take you off of AceShowbiz :

TVGuide
www.tvguide.com/celebrities/levar-burton/162007
ShareTV
sharetv.org/person/levar_burton
Who's Dated Who?
www.whosdatedwho.com/celebrities/people/dating/levar-burton.htm
LeVar Burton - Biography
people.famouswhy.com/levar_burton
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LeVar Burton Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of 12 Years a Slave
TNT's 25th Anniversary Party
Los Angeles Premiere of 12 Years a Slave
The Geekie Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The Geekie Awards 2014 - Arrivals
TNT's 25th Anniversary Party