Home > Celebrity > L > LeToya Luckett > LeToya Luckett Awards

LeToya Luckett Awards

LeToya Luckett

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

LeToya Nicole Luckett

Birth Date :

March 11, 1981

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Singles "Torn" (2006)

NAACP Image Awards


2007

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding New Artist

Soul Train Music Awards


2007

Got nomination for Soul Train Music Award
category Best R&B/Soul Single, Female for "Torn"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LeToya Luckett Pictures


2009 BET Awards - Press Room
The BET Awards 2012 - Arrivals
Baggage Claim Premiere
The BET Awards 2012 - Arrivals
BET Awards 2011
Baggage Claim Premiere
3rd Annual Essence Black Women in Music Event
The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals
The 51st Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals