Home > Celebrity > L > Leslie Nielsen > Leslie Nielsen Profile

Leslie Nielsen Profile

Leslie Nielsen

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor, producer

Birth Name :

Leslie William Nielsen

Birth Date :

February 11, 1926

Birth Place :

Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Rumack in "Airplane!" (1980)

Leslie Nielsen Claim to Fame


Famous as

Comedian, actor, producer

Popular for

As Dr. Rumack in "Airplane!" (1980)

Leslie Nielsen Personal Fact


Birth Name

Leslie William Nielsen

Birth Date

February 11, 1926

Birth Place

Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada

Height

6'

Nationality

Canadian

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Victoria Composite High School, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
  • Attended Academy of Radio Arts in Toronto

Leslie Nielsen Family


Brother

Eric Nielsen (former Deputy Prime Minister of Canada), Gilbert Nielsen (half brother)

Spouse

Monica Boyer (1950 - 1956), Alisande Ullman (1958 - 1973), Brooks Oliver (1981 - 1983), Barbaree Earl (since 2001)

Daughter

Maura Nielsen Kaplan, Thea Nielsen Disney

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Leslie Nielsen Pictures


Leslie Nielsen Having Lunch
Leslie Nielsen Talks to The UCD Law Society in A Debate About Comedy in The 80s & 90s