Home > Celebrity > L > Leslie Nielsen > Leslie Nielsen Fan Sites

Leslie Nielsen Fan Sites

Leslie Nielsen

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor, producer

Birth Name :

Leslie William Nielsen

Birth Date :

February 11, 1926

Birth Place :

Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Rumack in "Airplane!" (1980)

The following Leslie Nielsen fansite links will take you off of AceShowbiz :

TVGuide
www.tvguide.com/celebrities/leslie-nielsen/161969
ShareTV
sharetv.org/person/leslie_nielsen
Who's Dated Who?
www.whosdatedwho.com/celebrities/people/dating/leslie-nielsen.htm
Leslie Nielsen - Biography
people.famouswhy.com/leslie_nielsen
Perfect People
www.perfectpeople.net/celebrity-star/10196/leslie-nielsen.htm
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Leslie Nielsen Pictures


Leslie Nielsen Having Lunch
Leslie Nielsen Talks to The UCD Law Society in A Debate About Comedy in The 80s & 90s